SALE

Product Documents

ALLERGEN-1884-10466-SANHERB
CS-1884-10466-SANHERB
COMPSTN-1884-10466-SANHERB
GUARANTEE-1884-10466-SANHERB
FC-1884-10466-SANHERB
NONGMO-1884-10466-SANHERB
SDS-1884-10466-SANHERB
SPEC-1884-10466-SANHERB
All-Product-Documents.zip

Factory Certification

ISO9001-SANHERB

Soapnut Extract 50% Saponin by SanHerb

Botanical | Herbal
Ingredient Code: 89930
Add to Wishlist
Quantity Price / kg Save

Product Overview

  • Soapnut peel contains high levels of saponins. These saponins have surfactant properties, as they contain both water soluble and fat soluble components. Soapnut extracts processed through water/ethanol extraction is a natural green surfactant with good compatibility and can be used in a wide PH range.
  • Natural Mild Green Suractant, Skin Conditioner, Antimicrobial Agent
  • Used in bath cream, can remove bacteria and make skin smooth and white
  • Used in shampoo, can dispel effectively dandruffs, ease scalp itching and remove oily scalp
  • In cosmetics, when discharge makeup, Soapnut extract can remove eye shadow, eyebrow pencil and powdery bottom
  • Used in washing powder and cleaning agent, can dispel besmirch and Kill bacteria
Factory
Chengdu SanHerb BioScience Co., Ltd

General Details

Product Name
Soapnut Extract 50% Saponin by SanHerb
Parent SKU
89930-SANHERB-10466
CAS
30994-75-3
Country of Origin
China

Product Highlights

Product Hightlights
  • Botanical Name: Sapindus mukorossi Gareth.
  • Starting Material: Soapnut
  • Plant Part Used: Peel
  • Processing Method: Extraction

Properties

General Shelf Life (MTH)
0
Molecular Weight
194.19
Solubility
Soluble in water

*NOTE: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
*All product pictures are for display purposes only, it may not reflect the exact product color or mesh size, please refer to spec sheet for details.

In Stock
Lead Time