Red Raspberry Seed Oil by Botanic Innovations
|Quantity||Price / gal||Save|
The composition of this oil helps support overall wellness and can be used as a dietary ingredient. As a dietary ingredient, this nutrient-dense oil is appropriate for use in nutritional supplements. Having a bright gold to reddish color, red raspberry seed oil is also superior for skincare applications and helps support more youthful and healthy-looking skin.
- Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus
- Starting Material: Red Raspberry Seeds
- Plant Part Used: Seeds
- Processing Method: Cold Press
*NOTE: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
*All product pictures are for display purposes only, it may not reflect the exact product color or mesh size, please refer to spec sheet for details.